Fujian, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
39
Year of Establishment:
2011-08-18
Management System Certification:
ISO9001:2015 Certificate, IS14001:2015 Certificate
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: within 15 workdays
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service
Sample Available

Laminated Filter, Drip Irrigation, Atomized Micro Sprinkler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System, 3" 3 Unit Auto Self-Cleaning Disc Filtering System, 3" Flange Automatic Drip Irrigation Disc Filter System and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2018
Audited Supplier

Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System

Min. Order: 5,000 Pieces
Port: Fuzhou, China
Production Capacity: 100000PCS/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Feature: Irrigation
Lead Time: 5-10 Days
Transport Package: Carton
Trademark: DFS
Origin: Fuzhou

You Might Also Like

Loading...
Features
1.Laminated filter with a spiral structure has a good centrifugal effect
2.High-speed rotation of water during filtration to remove dirt from lamination and produce good filtration effect
Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System

Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System
Features
Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System
The backwash laminated filter system is divided into manual and automatic backwash, both of which are formed by the parallel combination of centrifugal filter units.
    1.The filtration system is a type of automatic filtration system designed to filter large flows, any water quality, and to satisfy various installations at any time. It has fully automatic filtration, cleaning and sewerage functions. Special-purpose backwash controller, control method with pressure difference sensing and time setting
    2.A laminated filter containing a spiral structure has a good centrifugal effect. During filtration, the water stream rotates at high speed to remove dirt from the laminations and produce a good filtering effect. Grooved filter laminations serve as the core elements of the filter for more thorough and accurate 3D deep stereoscopic filtering.
    3.Large amount of water treatment, each unit is only a standard unit, through the combination of units to achieve a large flow of processing, combined loading and unloading
    4.The system automatically coordinates the backwash of each filter unit during backwashing. The backwash unit backwashes with filtered water or external water from other filter units.
    5.System takes up less space and it is lighter
    6.The system runs stably with low operating costs
Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System

Technical  Parameter
Item No.Flow rate(m3/h)
Water quality
Very poorpoorgeneralclean
DFS-D202203040 
DFS-D203304560 
DFS-D204406080 
DFS-D30220304060
DFS-D3033456090
DFS-D304406080120
DFS-D3055075100150
DFS-D3066090120180
 
Item No.Inlet & outlet SizeFilter unit (pc)Filtering levelMax working pressureMinimum backwash working pressureWater flow(m3/h)L*W*H(mm)
MininumMaximum
DFS-D2012"flange(Dn50)170/120/150mesh10kg/cm22.5kg/cm21020180*300*600
DFS-D2023"flange(Dn80)21540800*1100*970
DFS-D2033"flange(Dn80)325601100*1100*970
DFS-D2043"flange(Dn80)435801300*1100*970
DFS-D3013"flange(Dn80)11530210*330*800
DFS-D3024"flange(Dn100)23060800*1160*990
DFS-D3034"flange(Dn100)345851100*1600*990
DFS-D3046"flange(Dn150)4601151400*1210*1055
DFS-D3056"flange(Dn150)5701351700*1210*1055
DFS-D3068"flange(Dn200)6901802000*1270*1110
DFS-D3078"flange(Dn200)71052102300*1270*1110
DFS-D3088"flange(Dn200)81202402600*1270*1110

Plastic Centrifugal Filter
Features
    Due to its small size, simple structure, large processing capacity, and easy installation and maintenance, it is generally used as a primary filter and installed before the main filter. It is suitable for agricultural water treatment, various types of small-flow industrial wastewater treatment and high turbidity river water oxidation. The separation of inorganic impurities such as tin, mud and sand is significant.
In order to reduce the workload of the main filter and achieve high-precision filtration. A device for separating sand and water using the principle of centrifugal force and gravity sedimentation. When the water flows from the inlet pipe into the equipment tangentially, a high-speed spiral motion is generated under the cylindrical wall to generate a great centrifugal force.
    1.The axis of the inlet pipe is inclined 30 degrees with respect to the axis of the cylinder to enhance the downward rotation of the water flow
    2.Lengthen the height of the cylinder, the design enhances the full deposition of sand in order to the sand water separation more thorough
    3.The sand bucket has a backflush baffle at the sand receiving port, and quick-opening container cover is used to facilitate sand removal from the grit bucket.
    4.Large grit bucket to reduce the frequency of cleaning sanding
    5.According to the different needs of customers, can customize much more pressure and other specifications of the size of the product
Item No.Diameter of cylinderInlet & outlet SizeTreatment volume(m3/h)Recommended flow (m3/h)Separation minimum sizeL*W*H(mm)
DFS-L1-33003"39-5510-400.031300*740*1630
DFS-L1-44004"71-10230-900.0311500*750*2030

Packing: Kraft paper box or according to clients'  requirements.
Payment: T/T 30% deposit,70% paied before the shipment; L/C

Company Information
Fujian Dafengshou Irrigation Technology Co.,Ltd is a company specializing in the research, development and production of water-saving irrigation products for agriculture, water conservancy, garden irrigation and integration of water and fertilizer systems. It also provides design, installation and guides on irrigation projects for agriculture, water conservancy, gardens and integration of water and fertilizer systems.

Our main products include micro-irrigation systems (drip irrigation and micros spray irrigation), sprinkling irrigation systems, filtration systems, fertilization systems, garden irrigation systems and accessories, etc. These products are widely used in agriculture, water saving irrigation, garden landscape, municipal greening, greenhouses, Cooling dust on industrial and mining.

Our products and services have been recognized and praised by many users as our rich experience. We pay much more attentions on continuous innovation, quality products and professional services. In 2016, we won the certificate of science and technology enterprise in Fujian Province and was awarded the 2014-2016 Outstanding Innovative Practice Base for excellent Students by the College of Mechanical and Electrical Engineering of Fujian Agriculture and Forestry University. All Products passed the ISO9001 quality and ISO14001 environmental management system certifications, especial micro-spraying equipment and drip irrigation equipment obtained Fujian agricultural machinery promotion and appraisal certificate, and listed in the 2015-2017 promotion product catalog by Fujian Province water conservancy technology.

In the past few years, we have established a good cooperative relationship with a number of advanced professional irrigation companies both at home and abroad. And we have conducted technical cooperation with the Agricultural Research Center of Science and Technology of Fujian Province to cultivate a professional team on product design, R & D, quality control, sales and customer service. We will continue to be professional, innovative and quality concepts for further enhance its technical strength in order to contribute to the nation's construction of a water-saving society.
Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System


Production Process
Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System

Project  Cases
Automatic Backwash Lamination Filter System

FAQ
1.Q:What's the payment terms?
   A:We accept T/T, Western Union, L/C and PayPal.

2.Q: How long is your delivery time?
   A: Generally it is 7 days after 30% deposit by T/T received by the seller.

3.Q: Do you provide samples? Is it free or extra ?
   A: Yes, we could offer free sample with express freight collect.

 

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. ashley
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now